Daniela Hantuchova :: Unofficial, private Forum for Fans https://www.daniela-hantuchova.net/ |
|
British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures https://www.daniela-hantuchova.net/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=111 |
Page 7 of 13 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 19. September 2008 15:16 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Nottingham F15 Futures Quarter Final: Joshua Goodall (GBR)(1) bt. Ken Skupski (GBR)(7) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 19. September 2008 15:16 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Nottingham F15 Futures Semi Final: Joshua Goodall (GBR)(1) bt. Daniel Evans (GBR)(8) 7-5 6-4 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 20. September 2008 01:10 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Davis Cup 2nd Rubber - Great Britain 1 vs 1 Austria Andy Murray (GBR) bt. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-4 6-1 6-3 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 20. September 2008 16:44 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Davis Cup 3rd Rubber - Great Britain 1 vs 2 Austria Jurgen Melzer (AUT) & Julian Knowle (AUT) bt. Ross Hutchins (GBR) & Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-4 6-3 6-1 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 20. September 2008 16:46 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Nottingham F15 Futures Final Stephane Robert (FRA)(5) bt Joshua Goodall (GBR)(1) 6-4 6-0 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 24. September 2008 12:00 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Davis Cup 4th Rubber - Great Britain 2 vs 2 Austria Andy Murray (GBR) bt. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-1 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 24. September 2008 12:01 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Davis Cup 5th Rubber - Great Britain 2 vs 3 Austria Alexander Peya (AUT) bt. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-2 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 24. September 2008 13:13 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
I dont want to lay into Bogdanovic anymore than the press already have but he really needs to improve when it comes to Davis Cup Boggo really really needs to start stepping up. He is our 2nd best player in the ATP but his record in Davis Cup is beyond bad. I just hope he can do the business when we play Ukraine in the Euro/African playoff next year Scott |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 24. September 2008 13:17 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
ATP Tour Rankings, as of 22nd September 2008 4. (4) Andy Murray 3040 163. (164) Alex Bogdanovic 265 204. (199) Joshua Goodall 198 293. (290) Alex Slabinsky 126 298. (299) Richard Bloomfield 121 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 26. September 2008 17:37 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Briton's Top 5 on Tour This Week: 22/9-28/9 Grenoble Challenger 1st Round: Joshua Goodall bt. Neils Desein (BEL)(Q) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 2nd Round: Kristof Vliegen (BEL)(2) bt. Joshua Goodall 6-1 6-1 1st Round Qualifying: Richard Bloomfield (2) - Bye 2nd Round Qualifying: Richard Bloomfield (2) bt. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 Final Qualifying: Philipp Oswald (AUT)(7) bt. Richard Bloomfield (2) 6-3 7-6(3) 1st Round: Richard Bloomfield (LL) bt. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 2nd Round: Josselin Ouanna (FRA) bt. Richard Bloomfield (LL) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Falun F2 Futures 1st Round: Alexander Slabinsky (1) bt. Sami Huurinainen (FIN)(Q) 4-6 6-2 6-3 2nd Round: Alexander Slabinsky (1) bt. Jonathan Greczula (SWE)(WC) 7-6(2) 6-2 Quarter Final: Alexander Slabinsky (1) bt. Tim Goransson (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-3 Semi Final: Alexander Slabinsky (1) bt. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)(3) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Final: Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)(2) bt. Alexander Slabinsky 6-1 6-4 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 26. September 2008 17:38 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Grenoble Challenger 1st Round Joshua Goodall (GBR) bt. Neils Desein (BEL)(Q) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 26. September 2008 17:39 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Grenoble Challenger 1st Round Richard Bloomfield (GBR)(LL) bt. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 26. September 2008 17:39 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Falun F2 Futures 1st Round Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)(1) bt. Sami Huurinainen (FIN)(Q) 4-6 6-2 6-3 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 26. September 2008 17:40 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Grenoble Challenger 2nd Round Kristof Vliegen (BEL)(2) bt. Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-1 6-1 |
Author: | ever_the_optimist [ 26. September 2008 17:41 ] |
Post subject: | Re: British Men in ATP, Challenger and Futures |
Grenoble Challenger 2nd Round Josselin Ouanna (FRA) bt. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)(LL) 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
Page 7 of 13 | All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |